General Organizing Committee
GENERAL CHAIR
Antoine Ruyter, University of Tours, CRISMAT Lab, Caen, France
[email protected]
ISAF CHAIR
Nazanin Bassiri-Gharb, Georgia Tech University, USA
[email protected]
PFM CHAIR
Alexei Gruverman, University of Nebraska, Lincoln, USA
[email protected]
ECAPD CHAIR
Lynette Keeney, Tyndall National Institute, University College Cork, Ireland
[email protected]
ISAF Program Chair
Kui Yao, Institute of Materials Research & Engineering, A*STAR (Agency for Science, Technology and Research), Singapore
[email protected]
PFM Program Chair
Patrycja Paruch, University of Geneva, Geneva, Switzerland
[email protected]
ECAPD Program Chair
Marco Deluca, MCL, Loeben, Austria
[email protected]
Student Events
Federica Benes
[email protected]
Ralph Bulanadi, Université de Genève, Switzerland
[email protected]
Tutorial Co-Chairs
Neus Domingo, ICN2, Barcelona, Spain
[email protected]
Raymond McQuaid, Queen’s University, Belfast, UK
[email protected]
Finance Chair
Michelle Dolgos, University of Calgary, Canada
[email protected]
ECAPD Publication Chair
Giovanna Canu, CNR-ICMATE, Genoa, Italy
[email protected]
ISAF Publications Chair
Julia Glaum, Norwegian University of Science and Technology (NTNU), Trondheim, Norway
[email protected]
Diversity Chair
Nathalie Le Calvez Lemee, University of Picardie Amiens, France
[email protected]
Conference Manager
Brianna Orr, Conference Catalysts
[email protected]
Local Organizing Committee
Co-Directors
Wilfrid Prellier, Director of the CRISMAT Lab., Caen, France
[email protected]
Jérôme Wolfman, CNRS Senior Researcher at GREMAN Lab. – University of Tours – Tours, France
[email protected]
Conference Assistants
Nathalie Le Calvez Lemee, Associate Professor at University of Picardie – Amiens, France
[email protected]
Brice Gautier, Professor at INSA – Lyon, France
[email protected]
Nick Barrett, CEA Research Director at IRAMIS Inst. – CEA Saclay, France
[email protected]
Arnaud Fouchet, CRISMAT Lab, Caen, France
[email protected]
Ulrike Luders, CRISMAT Lab, Caen, France
[email protected]
Excursions, Support reception
Antoine Ruyter, University of Tours, CRISMAT Lab, Caen, France
[email protected]
Exhibition Organization
Antoine Ruyter, University of Tours, CRISMAT Lab, Caen, France
[email protected]
Student Events
Marie El Rami, CRISMAT Lab, Caen, France
[email protected]
ISAF Organizing Committee
VP UFFC | Chair of FerroCom
Shujun Zhang, University of Wollongong, Australia
[email protected]
UFFC SYMPOSIA REPRESENTATION
Sandy Cochran, VP for Symposia
[email protected]
PFM Advisory Board
Chair
Andrei Kholkin, University of Aveiro, Portugal
[email protected]
ECAPD ADVISORY BOARD
Chair
Barbara Malič, Ljubljana, Slovenija
[email protected]
Technical Program Committees
Chair:
- Hajime Nagata ([email protected])
Members:
- Fei Li ([email protected])
- JP Maria ([email protected])
- Xiaoli Tan ([email protected])
- Takaaki Tsurumi ([email protected])
- Peggy Zhang ([email protected])
- Zuo-guang Ye ([email protected])
- Soonil Lee ([email protected])
- Ho-Yong Lee ([email protected])
- Dawei Wang ([email protected])
- Yun Liu ([email protected])
Chair:
- Alp Sehirlioglu ([email protected])
Members:
- Michelle Dolgos ([email protected])
- Brady Gibbons ([email protected])
- Joh Ihlefeld ([email protected])
- Julia Glaum ([email protected])
- Barbara Malic ([email protected])
- Ahmad Safari ([email protected])
- Shujun Zhang ([email protected])
- Daeyong Jeong ([email protected])
- Ichiro Fujii ([email protected])
Chair:
- Marco Deluca ([email protected])
Members:
- Nazanin Bassiri-Gharb ([email protected])
- John Daniel ([email protected])
- Marty Gregg ([email protected])
- Satoshi Wada ([email protected])
- Hana Ursic ([email protected])
- Lynette Keeney ([email protected])
- Jiagang Wu ([email protected])
- Jun Chen ([email protected])
- Wook Jo ([email protected])
Chair:
- Qifa Zhou ([email protected])
Members:
- Akira Ando ([email protected])
- Sandy Cochran ([email protected])
- Junling Wang ([email protected])
- Do-Kyun Kwon ([email protected])
- Ron Polcawich ([email protected])
- Vladimir Shur ([email protected])
- Roger Whatmore ([email protected])
- Jungho Ryu ([email protected])
- Danyang Wang ([email protected])
- Susan Trolier-McKinstry ([email protected])
- Glen Fox ([email protected])
- Barbara Malič ([email protected])
- Lynette Keeney ([email protected])
- Andrei Kholkin ([email protected])
- Nava Setter ([email protected])
- Juras Banys ([email protected])
- Sidney Lang ([email protected])
- Mario Maglione ([email protected])
- Ian M. Reaney’ ([email protected])
- Erling Ringgaard’ ([email protected])
- Jürgen Rödel’ ([email protected])
- Dennis Meier ([email protected])
- Andrew J. Bell ([email protected])
- Alexander S. Sigov ([email protected])
- Lorena Pardo ([email protected])
- Gustau Catalán ([email protected])
- Marco Deluca ([email protected])
- Jiří Hlinka ([email protected])
- Susan Trolier-McKinstry ([email protected])
- Krystian Roleder ([email protected])
- Satoshi Wada ([email protected])
- Sergey B. Vakhrushev ([email protected])
- Marin Alexe ([email protected])
- Beatriz Noheda ([email protected])
- Dragan Damjanovic ([email protected])
- Marin Alexe ([email protected])
- Nazanin Bassiri Gharb ([email protected])
- Neus Domingo ([email protected])
- Alexei Gruverman ([email protected])
- Seungbum Hong ([email protected])
- Yachin Ivry ([email protected])
- Sergei Kalinin ([email protected])
- Andrei Kholkin ([email protected])
- Youngseok Kim ([email protected])
- Jiangyu Li ([email protected])
- Patrycja Paruch ([email protected])
- Roger Proksch ([email protected])
- Vladimir Shur ([email protected])
- Susan Trolier McKinstry ([email protected])
- Paul Weiss ([email protected])
- Kaiyang Zheng ([email protected])